Tyto webové stránky používají soubory cookies, které nám pomáhají zlepšovat naše služby, personalizovat reklamy a analyzovat návštěvnost. Používáním našich stránek s tímto souhlasíte.
Více informací

24. Mezinárodní festival dokumentárních filmů Ji.hlava

ji-hlavadok-revuecdfEmerging producersInspirační fórum

Matchmaking Accelerator - Experti

Powered by Ji.hlava Film Fund

Také na 24. Mezinárodním festivalu dokumentárních filmů Ji.hlava nabídneme rozšířený servis pro filmové profesionály umožňující získávání nových kontaktů a příležitostí

Matchmaking Accelerator - Experti

PRODUCERS
DISTRIBUTORS
SALES AGENTS
FESTIVALS & FORUMS / MARKETS
BROADCASTERS & PLATFORMS
TRAINING PROGRAMS, WORKSHOPS & PROFESSIONAL NETWORKS
MARKETING & PR
● CONSULTANTS & STRATEGISTS

---

PRODUCERS

Martichka Bozhilova
Producer
AGITPROP (Bulgaria)

Jasmina Sijercic
Producer & Emerging Producers Alumna
Bocalupo Films (France)

Ágnes Horváth-Szabó
Producer
ELF Pictures (Hungary)

Ruth Reid
Producer & Emerging Producers Alumna
Her Film (Sweden)

Dagne Vildziunaite
Producer, Emerging Producers Alumni
Just A Moment (Lithuania)

Irina Malcea
Producer & Emerging Producers Alumna
Luna Films (Romania)

Frederik Nicolai
Producer & Emerging Producers Alumni
Off World (Belgium)

Georg Tiller
Producer & Emerging Producer Alumni
Subobscura Films (France / Austria)

Anamaria Antoci
Producer & Emerging Producers Alumna
Tangaj Production (Romania)

DISTRIBUTORS

Matej Sotník
Co-founder
Film Expanded (Slovakia)

Adam Straka
Distribution Strategies & PR
Film Expanded (Slovakia)

SALES AGENTS

Stephan Riguet
Manager, Sales & Acquisitions
AndanaFilms (France)

Anton Mazurov
President
Antidote Sales (Russia)

Austin Kennedy
Director of Sales & Marketing
Cargo Film & Releasing (USA)

Aleksandra Derewienko
Sales & Acquisitions
CAT&Docs (France)

Christa Auderlitzky
Managing Director
filmdelights (Austria)

Michael JM Treves
General Manager
JMT Films Distribution (Israël)

Maddie Gwinn
Festival Manager
Filmotor Distribution (Czech Republic)

Luisa Schwamborn
Sales Executive
NEW DOCS (Germany)

Nevena Milašinović
Sales and Acquisitions Executive
Lightdox (Switzerland)

Anja Dziersk
Festival Manager
Rise And Shine World Sales (Germany)

Aleksandar Govedarica
Co-Founder
Syndicado Film Sales (Canada)

Anika Homolová
Acquisitions
Taskovski Films (UK)

Marina Díaz-Cabrera
Head of Non Theatrical & Festivals Sales
Taskovski Films (UK)

Millán Vázquez-Ortiz
Managing Director
Freak Independent Film Agency (Spain)

FESTIVALS & FORUMS / MARKETS

Ondřej Kazík
Head of Programming
Academia Film Olomouc - Int'l Festival of Science Documentary Films (Czech Republic)

Zane Balčus
Project Manager
Baltic Sea Forum for Documentaries (Latvia)

Ieva Ūbele
Head of Industry
Beldocs IDFF (Serbia)

Anna Hoffman
Curator & Program Manager
Berlinale Forum (Germany)

Olivia Cooper-Hadjian
Programming Coordinator
Cinéma du Réel (Paris)

Mads Mikkelsen
Film Programmer
CPH:DOX (Denmark)

Young-woo Kim
Film Programmer
DMZ Docs (South Korea)

Nir Ferber
Film Programmer, Int'l Selection
DocAviv (Israël)

Kati Juurus
Artistic Director
DocPoint Helsinki (Finland)

Nadja Tennstedt
DocSalon Coordinator
DocSalon - EFM / Berlinale (Germany)

Asako Fujioka
Head of DD Center
Documentary Dream Center (Japan)
+ Yamagata IDFF (Japan) / Tokyo Docs (Japan) / DMZ Docs Industry (South Korea) / HAF (Hong Kong)

Darya Bassel
Programmer & Head of Industry
DOCUDAYS UA (Ukraine)

Diego Mas Trelles
Head of Industry
DocsBarcelona (Spain)

Adele Kohout
Deputy Managing Director
DOK.fest Munich (Germany)

Veronika Janatková
Co-founder & Programmer
DokuBaku IDFF (Azerbaijan)

Veton Nurkollari
Artistic Director
Dokufest (Kosovo)

Eroll Bilibani
Head of DokuLab
Dokufest (Kosovo)

François Lioret
Film Department manager
FIPADOC (France)

Lisya Yafet
Programme Manager
Global Short Docs Forum / One World Media (UK)

Heleen Gerritsen
Festivalleitung / Head of Festival
goEast – Festival of Central and Eastern European Films (Germany)

Freddy Olsson
Senior Programmer
Göteborg Film Festival (Sweden)

Yun Niu
Content Director
Guangzhou International Documentary Film Festival (China)

Shane Smith
Director of Programming
Hot Docs (Canada)

Dorota Lech
Head of Hot Docs Forum
Hot Docs (Canada)

Madelaine Russo
Industry Programmer of DealMaker
Hot Docs (Canada)

Zdeněk Blaha
Programme Director / East Doc Platform Manager
Institute of Documentary Film (Czech Republic)

Martin Horyna
Film Programmer
Karlovy Vary International Film Festival (Czech Republic)

Barbara Orlicz
Head of Programme Department
Krakow Film Festival (Poland)

Petra Seliškar
Film Programmer & Artistic Director
MakeDox (Macedonia)

Artur Liebhart
Festival Director
Millennium Docs Against Gravity (Poland)

Margje de Koning
Artistic Director
Movies that Matter Festival (Netherlands)

Lea Maria Strandbæk Sørensen
Forum & Impact Manager
Nordisk Panorama (Denmark / Sweden)

Andrea Kuhn
Festival Director
Nuremberg Int'l Human Rights Film Festival (Germany)

Poštulka Tomáš
Film Programmer & Outreach Coordinator
One World - Int'l Human Rights Documentary Film Festival (Czech Republic)

Rada Sesic
Head of the Documentary Competition & Co-Head of the Docu Rough Cut Boutique
Sarajevo Film Festival (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
+ IFF Rotterdam / Hubert Bals Fund (Netherlands) / IDFA (Netherlands) /
Eastern Neighbours Film Festival (Netherlands)

Cíntia Gil
Festival Director
Sheffield Doc/Fest (UK)

Patrizia Mancini
International Development Executive
Sunny Side of the Doc (France)

Madeline Robert
Head of Industry & Artistic Advisor
Visions du Réel (Switzerland)

Alessandro Gropplero
Managing Director
When East Meets West (Italy)

Darko Gorgieski / Elena Melloncelli
Co-founders
Winter Apricots (North Macedonia)

Nenad Puhovski
Festival Director
ZagrebDox (Croatia)
+ Factum (Production Company, Croatia)

Walter Tiepelmann
Artistic Co-Director & Head of Industry
FIDBA (Argentina)

Ingibjörg Halldórsdóttir
Co-founder
Iceland Documentary Film Festival (Iceland)

Monika Lošťáková
Programme Coordinator
Int’l Film Festival Febiofest Bratislava (Slovakia)

Luis Felipe Labaki
Film Programmer
It’s All True / É Tudo Verdade (Brazil)

Jukka-Pekka Laakso
Festival Director
Tampere Film Festival (Finland)

Lara Sousa
Labs Coordinator
MiradasDoc (Spain)

BROADCASTERS & PLATFORMS

Lejla Dedic
Programme Producer, Acquisitions | Programmes Department
Aljazeera Balkans (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Horia El Hadad
Programs Department
Al Jazeera English (Qatar)

Veronika Lišková
Acquisitions / Project Manager Europe and Czech Republic
Doc Alliance Films (Czech Republic)

Hanka Kastelicova
VP and Executive Producer, Documentaries
HBO Europe

Monika Mikusova
Commissioning Editor
Radio and Television of Slovakia (Slovakia)

Jakub Režný, Bára Kopecká, Rebeka Bartůňková
Producers / Commissioning Editors
Czech Television (Czech Republic)

TRAINING PROGRAMS, WORKSHOPS & PROFESSIONAL NETWORKS

Neda Milanova
Project Manager
Balkan Documentary Center (Balkans)

Biljana Tutorov
Founder & Program Director
Circle Women Doc Accelerator
+ Wake Up Films (Production Company, Serbia)

Marion Schmidt
Co-Founder & Volunteering Co-Director
DAE - Documentary Association of Europe

Marie Pourcelot
Programme Coordinator
Eurodoc (France)

Cecilie Bolvinkel
Producer & Coordinator
Rough Cut Service (Finland)
+ Independent Documentary Consultant (Danmark)

MARKETING & PR

Joanna Solecka
Int'l Marketing & Festivals
Alphapanda

Mirjam Wiekenkamp
Founding Partner
NOISE Film PR

CONSULTANTS & STRATEGISTS

Alex Szalat
Founder
Docs Up Fund (France)

Martijn te Pas
Documentary Consultant & Moderator
e u R O P E doconsultancy

Emily Copley
Producer, Documentary Funding Awards
The Whickers (UK)

Ministerstvo kultury
Fond kinematografie
Creative Europe
Město Jihlava
Kraj Vysočina
Česká televize
Český rozhlas
Aktuálně.cz
Respekt